A friendly table tennis match was held
In order to ensure the fulfillment of the tasks defined by the Decree of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan dated October 30, 2020 No. PD-6099 “on measures for the widespread introduction of a healthy lifestyle and the further development of mass sports”, and in connection with the celebration of the “30th anniversary of Independence”, a friendship tournament in the sport “table tennis” was organized at JSC “Sharguncoal” under the JSC “Uzbekistan railways”. The competition was attended by guests from JSC “Uzbekistan railways” and employees of the management staff of JSC “Sharguncoal”.
According to the results of the intensive competition, which was attended by 12 people, the 1st place was taken by the engineer of the “mechanics department” of the management apparatus of JSC “Sharguncoal” – Omonov Zafar Khasanovich, the 2nd and 3rd places were taken by employees of JSC “Uzbekistan railways”. The participants who won the competition were presented with memorable gifts from the trade union committee of JSC “Sharguncoal”.