30 June – The Youth Day of Uzbekistan
On June 25, a meeting “leader and youth” and awarding of active youth in connection with the celebration of the “Youth Day” on June 30 took place in the hall of “Spirituality and Enlightenment” of JSC “Sharguncoal” at JSC “Uzbekistan Railways”.
At the meeting, which was attended by the most active young people in all LLC, branches, sections and departments, the General Director of JSC “Sharguncoal” Abdullaev Hamza Nayimovich congratulated the young employees on the “Youth Day” holiday.
General Director of JSC “Sharguncoal” – Abdullaev Hamza Nayimovich
Starting with the words of President Sh.M. Mirziyoev, especially noted the conditions created at the enterprise for young people, the measures taken to spend their leisure time, the magnitude of the contribution of the youth team to all processes at the enterprise, patriotism, activity, example, talent, dedication and hard work.
After that, the chairman of the trade union committee M.X.Danaev in his speech congratulated the young people working in the society on the holiday and wished them long life, good health and great success in their future work. And to contribute to the creative work of the society.
In his speech, the head of the Youth Council of the society B.Kh.Kurbanov informed the youth about the huge opportunities currently being created at the initiative of the President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Sh.M.Mirziyoev for youth, their comprehensive support, education in the spirit of patriotism, the role of youth in the development of independent Uzbekistan.
On the part of the administration and the trade union committee of JSC “Sharguncoal”, the most active employees of the company were awarded with letters of thanks and memorable gifts.
Speaking to the youth, the employees congratulated their peers on the holiday and wished them success in their work.