The international industrial exhibition “Innoprom” has started in Tashkent
A big industrial week has started in the capital’s Expocenter: more than 300 industrial companies and business delegations from Uzbekistan, Russia, Belarus, Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Armenia, France, Germany, the Czech Republic and Japan gathered on a single investment platform.
This international industrial exhibition is attended by large industrial enterprises from all regions of the country. Among the industrial enterprises of Surkhandarya region, JSC “Sharguncoal” participates with its products.
The participants of the exhibition are aimed at expanding industrial cooperation, identifying new opportunities for industrial development and creating joint ventures.
Note: On April 5-7 of this year, the international exhibition “Innoprom-the largest industrial week in Uzbekistan” is being held in JSC “Uzexpocenter” in Tashkent.